Build my pc

Sale!

SYROTECH GOXS BI5312-40D

Original price was: ₹2,000.00.Current price is: ₹565.00. 666.70incl. GST

About this item-

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA

Availability: 9 in stock

Category:
Wishlist
download 2
Frequency Range 1530Min 1570Mx
Usage/Application Data Center
Power -5Min -2Max
Color Silver
Brand Syrotech
Data Rate 1G BIDI
Data Transfer Rate 1G BIDI
Fiber Type Single Mode
Interface LC Connector
Model Name/Number GOXS-BI5312-40D
Network Speed 1G BIDI
Packaging Type Single Package
Transmission Distance 40km
Warranty 3 Years
Material SFP Transmission
Country of Origin Made in India

Brand

Syrotech

download 2

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.