Build my pc

Sign-up and get free goodies and Discount coupons.

Sale!

Syrotech GOXS-1312-20D Network Switch (Multicolor)

425.00

Highlights
  • Type: Smart
  • Speed: 1000 Mbps
  • Power Consumed: 0 W
  • Weight: 10 g
Description
SFP Transceiver Dual Fiber Single Mode. The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with Dual LC receptacle. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration. Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1. Compatible with RoHS +3.3V single power supply. Operating temperature: Standard : -5 to +70 degree. Industrial : -40 to +85 degree….

Availability: 5 in stock

Category:
Specifications
General
Type
  • Smart
Model
  • GOXS-1312-20D
Series
  • GOXS
VLAN Support
  • Yes
Management Protocols
  • NA
In The Box
  • 1 SFP Transceiver
Security
  • NA
Color
  • Multicolor
Brand
  • Syrotech
Operating Conditions
Operational Humidity
  • NA
Operational Temperature
  • 0 to +70°C
Storage Humidity
  • NA
Storage Temperature
  • NA
Power
Power Over Ethernet
  • 0 W
Power Adapter Input
  • NA
Power Consumption
  • 0 W
Power Requirement
  • 0
System Requirements
Operating System
  • NA
Hardware Memory
  • NA
Network Ports
Speed
  • 1000 Mbps
Supported Protocols
Supported Protocols
  • NA
Network Features
Forward Rate
  • 1.25 Gbps
Bandwidth
  • 1.25 Gbps
Latency
  • NA
Indicators
LEDs
  • NA
Additional Features
Additional Features
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN Photo detector for 20km transmission
Dimensions
Mount Type
  • Rack Mount
Height
  • 9 mm
Width
  • 12 mm
Depth
  • 55 mm
Weight
  • 10 g
Warranty
Service Type
  • Replacement
Covered in Warranty
  • Manufacturing Defects
Not Covered in Warranty
  • Physical Damage
Warranty Summary
  • 1 Year

Brand

tp-link

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Syrotech GOXS-1312-20D Network Switch (Multicolor)”

Your email address will not be published.