Build my pc

Sale!

SYROTECH GOXS BI3512 20D

400.00 472.00incl. GST

About this item-

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with single LC receptacle Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1 Compatible with RoHS +3.3V single power supply Operating temperature: Standard : -5 to +70 degree Industrial : -40 to +85 degree

Availability: 41 in stock

Category:
Wishlist
General
Type
  • Unmanaged
Model
  • GOXS-BI3512-20D
In The Box
  • 1 network switch
Color
  • White
Brand
  • Syrotech
Network Ports
Number of Ethernet ports
  • 48
Speed
  • 1000 Mbps

Brand

Syrotech

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.